?

Log in

 
 
25 April 2019 @ 10:01 pm
[Currently closed] Open for fic requests!  

Click on the pic to come to my fanfiction index - the place where all of my written fics are!


#Do you have any questions?
#Do you want anything from me?
#Do you want to complain about anything?

Tell me here!

Here I will take fanfiction requests ( to request any graphics please comment at k_rhea</lj> )
Please notice that I will take some time on writing - and I haven't forgotten any of my past requests.
Oh btw, here I will try to write my hiatus too (please visit my blog for being more updated - aikenchi)

So, if we move on to the request panel...here's the info I need:

Fandom: [My main writing is JUMP, where I also can write OC's, but also NYC Boys, NYw/B.I.S, 7WEST, Super Junior, SHINee, Arashi and KAT-TUN]
Pairing: [My mains are YamaChii, YabuNoo, TaDaiki and OkaJima, I do have some problems with writing TakaYama and YamaJima...but yeah..oh! I love MatsuMiya!]
Rating: [I can write anything but I prefer PG-13 since my smut skills are BAD.]
Genre: [If you look for someone that writes deep fics with a lot of emotions and meanings and some suspense and mysteries, I am here. I am not good at writing romance and fluff or smut but angst is something I am proud of.]
Plot: [Write anything you want...it's better but if you want me to surprise you, here I come!]
Type: [Drabble is the shortest and will be posted soon, one-shots will be more than 1500 words up to 6000, multi-chapters are at least 6 with about 1000 each]

What are you waiting for?
REQUEST ME! 

According to comments:
I'm not a good comment-back person so my replies will be random when I have time, sorry, but I read them all and I really appreciate it!
I really like constructive critism but I don't want you to jump on conclusions, if there is something you don't understand in my fics, please say so and I can explain. Because I am that type of writer that often leave the reader hanging and giving them an own imagination.
A small comment can be only a '!'...I love everything and take everything with me.
 
 
 
Louise aka Ruizu XDruizu_143 on April 26th, 2010 10:07 pm (UTC)
OMG I'M SO STUPID. >-<
i can't believe i was a baka enough to comment about this on your k_rhea comm urgh. gomen i feel so stupid >-<

anyway, i don't have time to sort this out like you want it, gomen you know i'm busy, demo i'll just copy paste this for now, and sort it all out tomorrow. gomen na. i hope this is okay!

**Sae-chan! i found it! bwuahaha XD gaaah my baka-brain was acting up..! >-< XDDD

anyway~ anoo.. about my request, here it is! :D

Pairing: Chinen Yuri & Hanako Izu (OC)
rating is up to you~ but no nc-17 or smut XD
anoo.. can you include Yamada in this too please? :)
plot: (this won't be good i swear i'm not good at writing these XD) it can be mostly up to you, the start the ending :) demo uhm.. i guess the main points will be, Izu and Chii get along well, like they're really close friends or something like that kind of relationshi (so they're not together yet) but Izu notices Yamada and takes a serious liking to him, and the way she acts makes Chinen think, and uhh.. wonder why she's being like that towards Yamada, (so like Chinen's jealous too(?) or something XD) maybe Yamada can be the kind of cold/cool type here or like how he acts in HTE, while Chii's just, well Chii XD you know like the usual cheerful, carefree happy one, and that's why Izu gets along with him and all. (in the end Chii will end up with Izu) but you can decide on how that happens XDDD

arigatou Sae-chan! i love you so much! and gomen if i'm confusing..... (you know i have my baka moments and it's my first time requesting with an oc.. *doki doki* XDD) if you need anything else, just tell me ne~! :D daisuki!!

^-^
<3**
loveokamoto on May 5th, 2010 12:13 am (UTC)
MII MII!! ok me and keito i'll let you pick the ratings love :))) i miss you!!!
rin_chiirin_chii on May 10th, 2010 04:08 pm (UTC)
NYAAHHH~~~ I want to do this ^-^

My request, CHECK IT OUT, YO XD :

Fandom: Hey! Say! JUMP and kAt-TUN
Pairing: YamaChii(of course XD)
Rating: PG-13 - NC-17 , ho ho ho~~~
Genre: romance, fantasy XD, fluff ? ^^
Plot: Nyaah~~ Anoo.. The main point is that no oc's allowed XDD Gomen TT^TT and YamaChii have very good relationship of course ^-^ The rest is up to you >w<
Type: multi-chaptered of course XDD

I hope this helped, ne ^-^
Besides if you'll do a fic from this, i'm SO GOING TO READ IT XDD
*hugs*
Akitochan: Ryuseimiyakekenwings on June 6th, 2010 10:45 am (UTC)
oh! You love 7 WEST. ADD me!!~~><~~
chiyakenyuchiyakenyu on June 6th, 2010 05:18 pm (UTC)
OF COURSE!!! >////
miika_daiscent: tadaikikawaimiika_daiscent on January 11th, 2011 05:54 pm (UTC)
Can I make request, rhea-chan???><
Well,
here we go..
Fandom: JUMP, and if you want some challenge I'll be glad if you write Kattun...^^
You can mix them or choose which one you want to write yo...^^
Pairing: TaDaiki please???? and JunDa for Kattun...^^
Rating: any rating...^^
Genre: Your angst pretty deep, rhea-chan, and you know I love it...but can I ask for fluff or romance???
Plot: Surprise me???XDDD
Type: multichapter??? but a long one-shot will be fine..^^
Thank you rhea-chaaan~~
I hope you could fulfilled it...^^
Enjoy writing it ne~
chiyakenyuchiyakenyu on January 11th, 2011 08:28 pm (UTC)
shall try too!!!
saki_gokusen927saki_gokusen927 on March 20th, 2011 09:21 pm (UTC)
Request ^^
Fandom: Hey!Say!JUMP (ALL JE! :D)
Pairing: Ah... Ryutaro Morimoto x OC x Chinen Yuuri :D
Rating: PG-13
Genre: Romance, Fluff
Plot: I'd like it to be suspense! :D SO I'll leave it to you! :))) && can the name of the OC be Yamashita Michiyo :D
Type: Multi-chapter? :D (But its ok if you would make it into a one-shot) :D
a_k_k_h_na_k_k_h_n on March 31st, 2011 06:47 am (UTC)
Fandom: JUMP

Pairing: Takaki Yuya X OC(sonsaku hakufu)

Rating: PG-13
Genre: angst, mystery, romance :))
Plot: Please surprise me but hmm can you make it a love hate relatiosnhip as well :)
Type: multi chap please :)

Thank you :)
keiryuukeiryuu on June 18th, 2011 11:31 am (UTC)
Fandom: HEY! SAY! JUMP
Pairing: Yamada X Chinen <==== OH YEAH! they're perfect couple ever! XD
Rating: NC-17
Genre: ANGST!!! >:) and romance, maybe?
Plot: up to you, senpai~ XD but it should be an angst fiction. until my tears come out from my eyes. XDD
Type: one-shot

thank you. :)

brodericuxi on November 1st, 2011 01:42 am (UTC)
What a great resource!